ELISA Kit for Monocyte Chemotactic Protein 1 (MCP1)

Hersteller Cloud-Clone
Kategorie
Typ Elisa-Kit
Specific against Human
Applikationen ELISA
Menge 10x96T
ArtNr SEA087Hu-10
eClass 6.1 32160605
eClass 9.0 32160605
Lieferbar
Target Name
Monocyte Chemotactic Protein 1
Alternative Names
CCL2, GDCF2, HC11, HSMCR30, MCAF, MCP1, SCYA2, SMC-CF, Chemokine C-C-Motif Ligand 2, Monocyte Chemotactic And Activating Factor, Monocyte Secretory Protein JE
Uniprot
P13500
Detection range
15.6-1, 000pg/mL
Application info
Enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay for Antigen Detection.
Sensitivity
<6.4pg/mL
Sample type
Serum, plasma, tissue homogenates, cell lysates, cell culture supernates and other biological fluids
Assay length
3h
Method
Double-antibody Sandwich
Specificity
This assay has high sensitivity and excellent specificity for detection of Monocyte Chemotactic Protein 1 (MCP1).
No significant cross-reactivity or interference between Monocyte Chemotactic Protein 1 (MCP1) and analogues was observed.
Precision
Intra-assay Precision (Precision within an assay): 3 samples with low, middle and high level Monocyte Chemotactic Protein 1 (MCP1) were tested 20 times on one plate, respectively.
Inter-assay Precision (Precision between assays): 3 samples with low, middle and high level Monocyte Chemotactic Protein 1 (MCP1) were tested on 3 different plates, 8 replicates in each plate.
CV(%) = SD/meanX100
Intra-Assay: CV<10%
Inter-Assay: CV<12%
Stability
The stability of kit is determined by the loss rate of activity. The loss rate of this kit is less than 5% within the expiration date under appropriate storage condition.
To minimize extra influence on the performance, operation procedures and lab conditions, especially room temperature, air humidity, incubator temperature should be strictly controlled. It is also strongly suggested that the whole assay is performed by the same operator from the beginning to the end.
Assay procedure summary
1.Prepareallreagents, samplesandstandards;
2.Add100µ Lstandardorsampletoeachwell.Incubate2hoursat37° C;
3.Aspirateandadd100µ LpreparedDetectionReagentA.Incubate1hourat37° C;
4.Aspirateandwash3times;
5.Add100µ LpreparedDetectionReagentB.Incubate30minutesat37° C;
6.Aspirateandwash5times;
7.Add90µ LSubstrateSolution.Incubate10-20minutesat37° C;
8.Add50µ LStopSolution.Readat450nmimmediately.
Test principle
The test principle applied in this kit is Sandwich enzyme immunoassay. The microtiter plate provided in this kit has been pre-coated with an antibody specific to Monocyte Chemotactic Protein 1 (MCP1). Standards or samples are then added to the appropriate microtiter plate wells with a biotin-conjugated antibody specific to Monocyte Chemotactic Protein 1 (MCP1). Next, Avidin conjugated to Horseradish Peroxidase (HRP) is added to each microplate well and incubated. After TMB substrate solution is added, only those wells that contain Monocyte Chemotactic Protein 1 (MCP1), biotin-conjugated antibody and enzyme-conjugated Avidin will exhibit a change in color. The enzyme-substrate reaction is terminated by the addition of sulphuric acid solution and the color change is measured spectrophotometrically at a wavelength of 450nm ± 10nm. The concentration of Monocyte Chemotactic Protein 1 (MCP1) in the samples is then determined by comparing the O.D. of the samples to the standard curve.
Research Area
Cytokine, Tumor immunity, Infection immunity,
References
Serum levels of selected chemokines in systemic lupus erythematosus patients
MRTF-A steers an epigenetic complex to activate endothelin-induced pro-inflammatory transcription in vascular smooth muscle cells
MicroRNA-155 Promotes Atherosclerosis Inflammation via Targeting SOCS1
????????? ??????? ????? ? ??????? ? ??????? ????? ??? ????????? ???????? ????????-??????????????? ??????????????????????
Anti?inflammatory properties of tianeptine on lipopolysaccharide?induced changes in microglial cells involve toll?like receptor?related pathways
The serum concentrations of leptin and MCP-1 independently predict low back pain duration.
oxLDL antibody inhibits MCP?1 release in monocytes/macrophages by regulating Ca2+/K+ channel flow
Metformin attenuates effects of cyclophilin A on macrophages, reduces lipid uptake and secretion of cytokines by repressing decreased AMPK activity
Increased Serum MCP-1 Levels in Systemic Vasculitis Patients with Renal Involvement
Long non-coding RNA mitigates atherosclerosis by regulating the actin-binding protein NEXN
A sensitive sandwich-type immunosensor for the detection of MCP-1 based on a rGO-TEPA-Thi-Au nanocomposite and novel RuPdPt trimetallic nanoalloy particles
Effect of stress hyperglycaemia on monocyte chemoattractant protein?1 levels and the short?term prognosis of patients with acute ST?segment elevation myocardial …

Hinweis: Die dargestellten Informationen und Dokumente (Bedienungsanleitung, Produktdatenblatt und Sicherheitsdatenblatt) entsprechen unserem letzten Update und sollten lediglich der Orientierung dienen. Wir übernehmen keine Garantie für die Aktualität. Für spezifische Anforderungen bitten wir Sie, uns eine Anfrage zu stellen.

Menge: 10x96T
Lieferbar: In stock
lieferbar

Vergleichen

Auf den Wunschzettel

Lieferzeit anfragen

Technische Frage stellen

Bulk-Anfrage stellen

Fragen zum Produkt?
 
Schließen